Chizhuping, China Page

Other names: 赤竹坪

Latitude 29.8972 Longitude 102.3674 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7201
Mid-range map of Chizhuping Large range map of Chizhuping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanniuping (2.9 nm)
Ganhaizi (5.5 nm)
Bietuo (6.8 nm)
Tanguanyao (7.3 nm)
Tuanjie (7.8 nm)
Lianglukou (3.0 nm)
Changheba (3.7 nm)
Menkanshan (3.8 nm)
Dabainiu (4.9 nm)
Shuitaping (6.6 nm)
Nanbazi (8.3 nm)
Menkanshan (1.7 nm)
Mozigou (6.6 nm)
Sirentong (5.1 nm)
Dugong (7.5 nm)
Zhengcuoluo (7.5 nm)
Ditangtou (7.8 nm)
Xiaxiagou (8.5 nm)
Kuyaogou (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 67 nm E 57
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm E 98
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 91 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Mount Erlang Tunnel
7.0 nm W Luqiao, Sichuan
7.2 nm W Battle of Luding Bridge
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.9 nm W Tianba
9.1 nm SW Lengqi
8.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016