Mazu, China Page

Other names: 马祖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8466 Longitude 103.3793 Altitude (feet) 8444
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 2573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12092
Mid-range map of Mazu Large range map of Mazu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazi (1.4 nm)
Juehuo (1.6 nm)
Shejue (2.4 nm)
Yishiluo (2.6 nm)
Dongfang (2.7 nm)
Tuodu (2.9 nm)
Lamoxide (2.0 nm) Longwo (0.8 nm)
Yikuo (1.5 nm)
Wenjue (2.7 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Luomubo (3.5 nm)
Yikoukou (3.6 nm)
Waji (3.6 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.2 nm)
Ludeji (3.0 nm)
Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Jiejueke (3.5 nm)
Deji (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 115 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Jinyang County
21.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.9 nm NE Yongshan County
24.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:52 2016