Juehuo, China Page

Other names: 觉豁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8489 Longitude 103.3484 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12084
Mid-range map of Juehuo Large range map of Juehuo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yishiluo (1.0 nm)
Tuodu (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (2.8 nm)
Huohua (3.7 nm)
Heiqu (4.0 nm)
Wazi (0.7 nm)
Lamoxide (1.4 nm)
Mazu (1.6 nm)
Longwo (2.4 nm)
Yikuo (3.1 nm)
Wenjue (4.3 nm)
Xishan (4.4 nm)
Shejue (1.0 nm)
Dongfang (1.6 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.9 nm)
Ludeji (3.4 nm)
Pingzi (4.3 nm)
Anpu (4.3 nm)
Xidi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 114 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW Jinyang County
20.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.6 nm NE Yongshan County
24.8 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:26 2016