Maopingshang, China Page

Other names: 冒平上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3307 Longitude 105.6090 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26631

Weather Charts


Maopingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotaoyuan (0.7 nm)
Tiaogou (1.3 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (1.4 nm)
Baihua (1.9 nm)
Tiaoba (2.8 nm)
Shoujintan (3.0 nm)
Shuangquan (1.4 nm)
Chaoyang (2.3 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.1 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.4 nm)
Dawangou (0.8 nm)
Yanbengkou (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (3.0 nm)
Dunzichang (0.9 nm)
Shuangfengtian (1.2 nm)
Sikuaitian (2.0 nm)
Laowuji (2.7 nm)
Xinglongping (3.0 nm)
Guandou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 78 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 80 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
10.1 nm E China Danxia
16.1 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
17.6 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016