Machang, China Page

Other names: 马场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3190 Longitude 102.3900 Altitude (feet) 5967
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 1818
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7308

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfu (1.1 nm)
Hatubuyelai (2.0 nm)
Kuazijiaoji (2.2 nm)
Lake (2.5 nm)
Naiwu (2.5 nm)
Gantuo (2.9 nm)
Zemo (2.9 nm)
Damachang (1.4 nm)
Ruji (1.9 nm)
Moluo (2.8 nm)
Xialuo (3.2 nm)
Guangming (1.3 nm)
Zhuogu (2.1 nm)
Jiaoxiabaxia (2.4 nm)
Xinlian (2.5 nm)
Shaluo (1.0 nm)
Shalu (2.2 nm)
Shimen (2.2 nm)
Lamoxiluo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Xide County
9.2 nm SE Spiral (railway)
20.4 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.6 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016