Lamoxiluo, China Page

Other names: 拉磨希罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2810 Longitude 102.4251 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7333

Weather Charts


Lamoxiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamoxiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamoxiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalu (1.8 nm)
Shaluo (2.2 nm)
Xinlian (1.5 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Zhuogu (2.9 nm)
Machang (2.9 nm)
Ganhajuemo (0.7 nm)
Yahajiaomo (1.1 nm)
Tanshan (1.5 nm)
Sanganguo (2.0 nm)
Tapu (2.2 nm)
Teluocun (2.8 nm)
Hazhuji (1.2 nm)
Yilamen (1.3 nm)
Daipugeze (1.9 nm)
Wapu'amo (2.3 nm)
Zheyuecun (2.6 nm)
Huopu (2.7 nm)
Zheyue (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 107 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Xide County
6.4 nm SE Spiral (railway)
21.2 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
21.7 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:29 2016