Macaotian, China Page

Other names: 马槽田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5131 Longitude 104.7474 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88280
Mid-range map of Macaotian Large range map of Macaotian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowan (1.2 nm)
Yujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Zengjia Citang (2.6 nm)
Daoshiqiao (2.8 nm)
Daheba (2.9 nm)
Kongmaliu (1.1 nm)
Xiaochong (2.9 nm)
Zhuojiawan (3.0 nm)
Longhui (1.5 nm)
Mahuangtang (1.6 nm)
Zhengquan (2.0 nm)
Liwan (2.3 nm)
Gaotizi (1.0 nm)
Baishuwan (1.6 nm)
Shiguanmen (2.0 nm)
Sihe (2.0 nm)
Chendaqiao (2.2 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.2 nm)
Linjia Huayuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 54 nm E 81
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 60 nm W 282
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 76 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Weiyuan County, Sichuan
7.0 nm S Zigong
8.0 nm SE Zigong Dinosaur Museum
9.7 nm S Zigong Salt History Museum
10.7 nm S Ziliujing District
11.1 nm S Gongjing District
11.3 nm S South Lake Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:01 2016