Kongmaliu, China Page

Other names: 空麻柳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5309 Longitude 104.7440 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78478

Weather Charts


Kongmaliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmaliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmaliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowan (1.1 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Zengjia Citang (2.1 nm)
Daoshiqiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaochong (1.9 nm)
Zhuojiawan (2.1 nm)
Dongwan (2.3 nm)
Shaowachong (3.1 nm)
Sanwanhe (3.1 nm)
Longhui (1.4 nm)
Mahuangtang (2.1 nm)
Zhengquan (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Citang (2.6 nm)
Liwan (2.8 nm)
Macaotian (1.1 nm)
Gaotizi (2.1 nm)
Baishuwan (2.4 nm)
Shiguanmen (3.0 nm)
Sihe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 54 nm E 83
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 60 nm W 281
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 75 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Weiyuan County, Sichuan
8.1 nm S Zigong
9.0 nm SE Zigong Dinosaur Museum
10.8 nm S Zigong Salt History Museum
11.7 nm S Ziliujing District
12.1 nm S Gongjing District
12.4 nm S South Lake Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:54 2016