Luojiaowan, China Page

Other names: 落脚湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2615 Longitude 105.1915 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44587

Weather Charts


Luojiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsheng (1.0 nm)
Qingbai (2.3 nm)
Nanchi (2.9 nm)
Wu'ai (0.2 nm)
Zhongxiao (1.6 nm)
Qianfo (2.6 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Luojiaci (3.0 nm)
Liuhe (3.0 nm)
Longyin (1.2 nm)
Longya (1.8 nm)
Xinglongya (1.8 nm)
Xiaomiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiaozi (2.0 nm)
Sanqingmiao (2.2 nm)
Baige (2.2 nm)
Lingguanmiao (3.1 nm)
Houziqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 48 nm W 247
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 72 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Dadiwan culture
11.1 nm SW Santai County
10.0 nm E Yanting County
16.9 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:09 2016