Houziqiao, China Page

Other names: 猴子桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2073 Longitude 105.2092 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64088
Mid-range map of Houziqiao Large range map of Houziqiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingguanmiao (1.6 nm)
Baige (2.6 nm)
Houjiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaomiaozi (1.4 nm)
Sanqingmiao (1.4 nm)
Xiaomiao (1.5 nm)
Jinma (0.6 nm)
Bajiaomiao (1.7 nm)
Putuo (1.8 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.3 nm)
Longtanzi (2.7 nm)
Linquan (0.3 nm)
Luqiao (1.1 nm)
Fengtai (1.2 nm)
Fushun (1.7 nm)
Fukshun (1.7 nm)
Shiqiao (2.4 nm)
Nanfengsi (2.8 nm)
Nanfeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm W 299 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Tibet,Shenzhen
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 47 nm W 251
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm E 116 China Southern,Tianjin,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Dadiwan culture
8.9 nm SW Santai County
8.9 nm E Yanting County
14.5 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:15:52 2016