Luobudao, China Page

Other names: 洛布道

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2743 Longitude 102.6802 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7588

Weather Charts


Luobudao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobudao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobudao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yijiawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daniulada (1.9 nm)
Simahale (2.2 nm)
Geze (3.0 nm)
Tieku'ami (3.3 nm)
Muzhi (0.7 nm)
Baqi Erku (1.3 nm)
Quziluo (2.5 nm)
Siganbu (2.5 nm)
Boluoluoxia (3.3 nm)
Tiegulu (3.4 nm)
Jiere (3.7 nm)
Kesexia (2.6 nm)
Boluojiequ (2.9 nm)
Lianhe (2.9 nm)
Qietuo (3.0 nm)
Wawo (2.6 nm)
Lihuo (3.0 nm)
Liehuo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
12.1 nm W Xide County
15.7 nm SE Zhaojue County
18.7 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016