Qietuo, China Page

Other names: 切托

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2748 Longitude 102.7370 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8395

Weather Charts


Qietuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qietuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qietuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhi (2.9 nm)
Yijiawu (3.0 nm)
Boluo (0.9 nm)
Kesexia (1.0 nm)
Boluoluoxia (2.5 nm)
Baishilejia (3.0 nm)
Hexielaoda (1.4 nm)
Bugeluoxia (1.7 nm)
Sihejing (2.0 nm)
Shihuoji (2.1 nm)
Mashubo Xicun (2.2 nm)
Maxiboxi (2.2 nm)
Yangmozu (2.4 nm)
Boluojiequ (1.5 nm)
Bolejique (1.8 nm)
Liufohe (2.8 nm)
Etie'a (2.9 nm)
Maqihulu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 33 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 98 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
14.4 nm S Zhaojue County
15.0 nm W Xide County
19.3 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:01 2016