Longmen, China Page

Other names: 龙门

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6706 Longitude 105.9440 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47631
Mid-range map of Longmen Large range map of Longmen

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumenzi (1.0 nm)
Qingyun (1.3 nm)
Zhongyan (2.0 nm)
Yujia (2.0 nm)
Santan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (0.7 nm)
Shibeiya (1.0 nm)
Baizhong (1.9 nm)
Huangjiayan (2.5 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.6 nm)
Hongliang (3.1 nm)
Quanjiagou (3.2 nm)
Xuanhe (1.2 nm)
Qianxi (1.9 nm)
Qingquan (2.0 nm)
Tiantai (2.1 nm)
Qingshuzui (2.3 nm)
Longdeng (2.6 nm)
Xiao'an (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 96 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 119 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N 106th meridian east
15.1 nm S Lizhou District
15.6 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan
17.8 nm NE Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016