Huangjiayan, China Page

Other names: 黄家堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7053 Longitude 105.9709 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Huangjiayan Large range map of Huangjiayan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiagou (0.8 nm)
Baizhong (0.8 nm)
Hongliang (1.9 nm)
Quanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Shibeiya (2.2 nm)
Zhuba (1.0 nm)
Baiguoping (2.4 nm)
Majiawan (2.8 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Yinping (0.9 nm)
Sunjia Miaoliang (1.5 nm)
Wuli (2.4 nm)
Zaoshu (2.5 nm)
Weijialiang (2.7 nm)
Qingquan (0.8 nm)
Qianxi (1.7 nm)
Xuanhe (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Longmen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 23 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 98 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 120 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 106th meridian east
17.5 nm S Lizhou District
15.6 nm NE Ningqiang County
18.1 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016