Liufenya, China Page

Other names: 六分垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0125 Longitude 105.8978 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27645
Mid-range map of Liufenya Large range map of Liufenya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizi'ao (1.7 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.7 nm)
Ganchangba (2.0 nm)
Haozhiwan (2.1 nm)
Yutian (2.4 nm)
Xindianzi (2.5 nm)
Xiamatian (2.9 nm)
Majiazhai (1.7 nm)
Zhuanmalu (2.4 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Fenkanshang (2.1 nm)
Yonghe (2.3 nm)
Shuiluowo (2.6 nm)
Daiyan (2.8 nm)
Xinglongtian (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiatian (1.6 nm)
Duicheba (2.5 nm)
Longshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 63 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 92 nm N 15
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Gulin County
8.3 nm N List of mines in China
8.3 nm NE 106th meridian east
15.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016