Fenkanshang, China Page

Other names: 坟坎上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0126 Longitude 105.9368 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27747

Weather Charts


Fenkanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenkanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenkanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongtian (1.7 nm)
Liufenya (2.1 nm)
Majiazhai (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiatian (3.0 nm)
Yonghe (1.3 nm)
Shuiluowo (1.4 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (1.5 nm)
Dayezhuwo (3.2 nm)
Da'aoshang (3.1 nm)
Lianghekou (3.3 nm)
Daiyan (0.8 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.5 nm)
Tongzipo (1.6 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.6 nm)
Heshan (2.8 nm)
Taihezhan (2.2 nm)
Longshan (2.4 nm)
Duicheba (2.8 nm)
Dougouzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 61 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 91 nm N 13
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Gulin County
7.1 nm NE 106th meridian east
8.9 nm NW List of mines in China
16.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:26 2016