Lemi, China Page

Other names: 勒米

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4591 Longitude 100.5885 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Lemi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialuo (2.6 nm)
Qila (2.6 nm)
Hairong (3.8 nm)
Kongmai (4.2 nm)
Zuangen (4.7 nm)
Kemi (5.6 nm)
Exicun (5.9 nm)
Shuangqi (6.4 nm)
Halang (6.7 nm)
Diri (6.8 nm)
Zirongdi (6.7 nm)
Waneng (1.4 nm)
Zixing (5.4 nm)
Gudi (3.1 nm)
Zhangu (3.5 nm)
Moyu (4.5 nm)
Garrong (5.0 nm)
Sela (5.7 nm)
Dulu (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 55 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm W Yading
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.8 nm E Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
31.4 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016