Kongmai, China Page

Other names: 空买

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5287 Longitude 100.5779 Altitude (feet) 9386
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 2860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Kongmai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongmai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harang (5.1 nm) Exicun (1.7 nm)
Halang (2.5 nm)
Diri (2.7 nm)
Zharong (4.6 nm)
Zasang (4.4 nm)
Yinxinchong (5.3 nm)
Lizigong (5.6 nm)
Zuangen (0.9 nm)
Kemi (2.4 nm)
Shuangqi (3.2 nm)
Zirongdi (4.1 nm)
Zixing (4.7 nm)
Geyi (5.1 nm)
Jibu (5.8 nm)
Lemi (4.2 nm)
Waneng (5.3 nm)
Qila (5.4 nm)
Xialuo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.8 nm SW Yading
30.0 nm SE Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
30.5 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016