Laoyushu, China Page

Other names: 老榆树

Latitude 27.8710 Longitude 102.7732 Altitude (feet) 7103
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8453
Mid-range map of Laoyushu Large range map of Laoyushu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancubu (2.0 nm)
Sikege Wucun (2.5 nm)
Huijue (3.0 nm)
Hejue (3.0 nm)
Qifeisi (1.6 nm)
Machulabo (1.6 nm)
Ashi (2.5 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Tuodu (3.2 nm)
Danameng (1.7 nm)
Wagu (1.7 nm)
Laowuwashi (2.7 nm)
Luojia Dihuo (1.1 nm)
Bozuo (2.0 nm)
Anze (2.5 nm)
Ba'er (2.5 nm)
Yeni (2.6 nm)
Guadilijie (3.3 nm)
Laomuka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Zhaojue County
22.5 nm NW Spiral (railway)
25.6 nm NW Xide County
24.5 nm SE Jinyang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:21 2016