Lanba, China Page

Other names: 滥坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7497 Longitude 105.1221 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82764
Mid-range map of Lanba Large range map of Lanba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulongshan (1.3 nm)
Jiang'an (3.0 nm)
Dalubian (1.8 nm)
Jiuzhufang (2.2 nm)
Zongqi (2.2 nm)
Wayaoshan (2.5 nm)
Tongzi (2.7 nm)
Taipingwan (1.6 nm)
Jingfuchang (2.2 nm)
Fengchan (2.4 nm)
Dachangba (2.5 nm)
Yutangwan (3.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshao (3.1 nm)
Linkansi (1.3 nm)
Shangxinfang (2.2 nm)
Shangyang (2.3 nm)
Yile (2.9 nm)
Erlongkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 15 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 63 nm N 32
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm E 55
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm S Jiang'an County
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.5 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.5 nm W List of largest bridges in China
12.8 nm NW Nanxi District, Yibin
13.2 nm E Naxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016