Jingfuchang, China Page

Other names: 靖福场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7360 Longitude 105.1601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60580

Weather Charts


Jingfuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingfuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingfuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanba (2.2 nm)
Linkansi (2.3 nm)
Taipingwan (0.8 nm)
Dachangba (0.9 nm)
Fengchan (1.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Ma'anshao (2.3 nm)
Zongqi (2.5 nm)
Gongping (1.0 nm)
Longjunmiao (1.1 nm)
Malong (2.2 nm)
Xintangfang (2.6 nm)
Shatuozi (2.6 nm)
Xinwafang (2.6 nm)
Yutangwan (1.1 nm)
Shangxinfang (1.5 nm)
Longpanqiu (2.5 nm)
Yile (2.6 nm)
Jianshe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 14 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 62 nm N 30
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm E 53
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Jiang'an County
4.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.3 nm E Naxi District
11.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.6 nm W List of largest bridges in China
14.1 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:34 2016