Konghuaisi, China Page

Other names: 空怀寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4333 Longitude 103.9013 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76070
Mid-range map of Konghuaisi Large range map of Konghuaisi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiang (1.4 nm)
Bao'ensi (1.5 nm)
Wangxiangzi (2.4 nm)
Kongjia (2.4 nm)
Huangnituo (0.8 nm)
Shibaoding (2.0 nm)
Huangbazi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiacao (3.1 nm)
Leijiagou (0.9 nm)
Heshangqiao (2.1 nm)
Jueta (2.0 nm)
Juetasi (2.2 nm)
Jiangjun (2.7 nm)
Chuanzumiao (3.0 nm)
Leipo (2.1 nm)
Leijiapo (2.4 nm)
Qin'an (2.9 nm)
Lihewan (3.0 nm)
Suhua (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 9 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 16 nm N 8
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 22 nm W 278
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 103 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Chengdu Plain
3.0 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.8 nm SE Huanglongxi
7.9 nm W Baodun culture
10.1 nm NE Chengdu University of Information Technology
10.4 nm S Pengshan Air Base
12.5 nm S Jin River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016