Bao'ensi, China Page

Other names: 报恩寺,Bao’ensi

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.4174 Longitude 103.8792 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86478
Mid-range map of Bao%27ensi Large range map of Bao%27ensi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxiangzi (0.9 nm)
Huangheba (2.3 nm)
Fuxingsi (2.9 nm)
Wujin (3.4 nm)
Huangnituo (1.7 nm)
Shibaoding (3.4 nm)
Fangjingzi (3.8 nm)
Wangjiacao (4.3 nm)
Konghuaisi (1.5 nm)
Leijiapo (2.8 nm)
Heshangqiao (3.6 nm)
Juetasi (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiacitang (3.7 nm)
Chuanzumiao (3.8 nm)
Lihewan (1.6 nm)
Yunfengsi (3.8 nm)
Qingliangsi (4.1 nm)
Huayansi (4.1 nm)
Zengbazi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 1 nm W 275
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 10 nm N 19 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 17 nm N 11
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm N 36 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W India-China Division
3.2 nm N Chengdu Plain
9.3 nm S Pengshan Air Base
11.7 nm S Jin River (Sichuan)
11.5 nm NE Chengdu University of Information Technology
11.7 nm NE Chengdu Fenghuangshan Airport
13.5 nm S Pengshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:40 2015