Jiangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 蒋家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1021 Longitude 106.3199 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31751

Weather Charts


Jiangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiaba (0.4 nm)
Tuzhai (1.0 nm)
Songling (2.0 nm)
Yingming (2.0 nm)
Xiaolong (2.3 nm)
Yanmaidiping (1.4 nm)
Liuhe (2.3 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.3 nm)
Guangrong (2.8 nm)
Cangwan (1.5 nm)
Louyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Longdong (2.6 nm)
Qipan (2.7 nm)
Qingmiao (0.7 nm)
Tongjia (1.2 nm)
Yanjia (2.1 nm)
Daimiao (2.4 nm)
Shuilong (2.4 nm)
Chenqianfen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 81 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 113 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Wangcang County
15.5 nm NW Lueyang County
22.1 nm NW Zhaohua District
28.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:19 2016