Chenqianfen, China Page

Other names: 陈千坟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0609 Longitude 106.3018 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31773
Mid-range map of Chenqianfen Large range map of Chenqianfen

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiju (0.9 nm)
Miaozi (1.6 nm)
Jinniu (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Yanjia (0.6 nm)
Tongjia (1.7 nm)
Songling (1.7 nm)
Qingmiao (1.9 nm)
Tuzhai (2.3 nm)
Pujiaba (2.3 nm)
Huichedao (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiaba (2.6 nm)
Daimiao (1.5 nm)
Shuangshi (1.8 nm)
Chengan (0.5 nm)
Chaipo (1.2 nm)
Luojiadian (1.9 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Shuangtian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 69 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 112 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Wangcang County
17.2 nm NW Lueyang County
22.9 nm NW Zhaohua District
27.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016