Huangshuikou, China Page

Other names: 黄水口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1231 Longitude 104.8544 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44091
Mid-range map of Huangshuikou Large range map of Huangshuikou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangzikou (1.6 nm)
Laowaba (2.0 nm)
Dingxinqiao (2.5 nm)
Chitangwan (3.1 nm)
Cugangping (1.3 nm)
Damatou (2.4 nm)
Yaochang (2.6 nm)
Yaoguanping (3.4 nm)
Citangtou (3.7 nm)
Chitang (1.4 nm)
Niulanbang (1.7 nm)
Caoying (2.8 nm)
Leyigou (3.2 nm)
Baoyuan (3.3 nm)
Dayangtian (2.5 nm)
Huangjue (2.8 nm)
Babadian (3.1 nm)
Youzhaping (3.4 nm)
Caomen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 102 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Gong County, Sichuan
10.0 nm SE 105th meridian east
11.5 nm SW Zhenzhou, Sichuan
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:36 2016