Damatou, China Page

Other names: 大码头

Latitude 28.1622 Longitude 104.8449 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41369
Mid-range map of Damatou Large range map of Damatou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingxinqiao (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Liangheyan (2.8 nm)
Haiziwan (3.8 nm)
Citangtou (1.3 nm)
Gongxing Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Hujiaba (3.6 nm)
Yaochang (1.2 nm)
Xinwuji (2.1 nm)
Yaoguanping (2.4 nm)
Niulanbang (2.9 nm)
Luzhuping (3.1 nm)
Leyigou (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.1 nm)
Zhuangzikou (1.4 nm)
Cugangping (1.6 nm)
Huangshuikou (2.4 nm)
Laowaba (2.9 nm)
Chitang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 101 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Gong County, Sichuan
11.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm SE 105th meridian east
12.6 nm SW Zhenzhou, Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:06 2016