Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星,Xagdomba

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 34.0991 Longitude 102.7406 Altitude (feet) 10321
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 3145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Hongxing Large range map of Hongxing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Redangba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhewu (1.6 nm)
Pengxi (1.9 nm)
Dongka (5.5 nm)
Lhamogoinba (5.6 nm)
Tama (3.0 nm)
Dayao (4.0 nm)
Yaduo (4.3 nm)
Matang (4.7 nm)
Jiangzha (4.8 nm)
Arang (5.0 nm)
Mucha (5.1 nm)
Anianba (5.7 nm)
Gaxiu (5.6 nm)
Haqicun (5.5 nm)
Zhawushe (0.7 nm)
Zhawo (0.7 nm)
Heta (3.3 nm)
Heila (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44961 GXH Small Gannan Xiahe Airport 42 nm N 353 Sichuan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE 103rd meridian east
21.8 nm NW Luqu County
30.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
33.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:18 2015