Dayao, China Page

Other names: 达么

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 34.1607 Longitude 102.7729 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 22E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Dayao Large range map of Dayao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tama (3.3 nm)
Pengxi (4.5 nm)
Anianba (1.7 nm) Yaduo (0.9 nm)
Arang (1.4 nm)
Gaxiu (1.7 nm)
Matang (1.7 nm)
Jiangzha (1.7 nm)
Mucha (1.9 nm)
Haqicun (2.1 nm)
Yajun (3.6 nm)
Xiarelong (5.5 nm)
Luojun (6.5 nm)
Redangba (4.0 nm)
Hongxing (4.0 nm)
Zhawushe (4.7 nm)
Zhawo (4.7 nm)
Zhewu (4.7 nm)
Heta (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 39 nm N 350 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm N 37
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 100 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E 103rd meridian east
20.2 nm NW Luqu County
33.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
29.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:10 2016