Haoziping, China Page

Other names: 蒿子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2313 Longitude 108.2330 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Haoziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shiziba (1.9 nm)
Erya (2.1 nm)
Huoshangwan (1.5 nm)
Huoshaowan (1.5 nm)
Maliuba (3.9 nm)
Miaoliangshang (4.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (0.7 nm)
Tianbahe (1.1 nm)
Yanjiabu (2.2 nm)
Shufangzui (2.9 nm)
Shufang (3.0 nm)
Shangzufen (3.3 nm)
Xian'eba (3.7 nm)
Zixi (1.2 nm)
Yantangping (1.7 nm)
Longwanggou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiabang (3.5 nm)
Muwangping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 45 nm E 50
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 86 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 95 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
13.2 nm SW 108th meridian east
25.3 nm NW Zhenba County
32.0 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016