Guanya, China Page

Other names: 官亚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3676 Longitude 100.9750 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Guanya Large range map of Guanya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimading (2.7 nm)
Wujiacun (3.1 nm)
Wujia (3.1 nm)
Taiyangshan (4.0 nm)
Sijia (5.0 nm)
Rongdai (5.2 nm)
Musi'erbo (5.3 nm)
Egongbao (5.7 nm)
Bailimi (0.7 nm)
Cide (5.0 nm)
Gezangmiya (4.3 nm)
Gecanglaiya (4.7 nm)
Biaolelong (5.2 nm)
Xiaguaili (5.2 nm)
Yazha (0.7 nm)
Jizhen (3.4 nm)
Shan'ao Pengzi (3.9 nm)
Ebixia (5.0 nm)
Dejide (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
16.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.2 nm S Muli River
37.8 nm S Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:58:53 2016