Gezangmiya, China Page

Other names: 各藏米垭

Latitude 28.3428 Longitude 101.0515 Altitude (feet) 12713
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 3874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Gezangmiya Large range map of Gezangmiya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhen (1.9 nm)
Shan'ao Pengzi (3.7 nm)
Bailimi (4.2 nm)
Guanya (4.3 nm)
Yazha (4.3 nm)
Cide (5.3 nm) Gangxiduo (3.2 nm) Gecanglaiya (0.5 nm)
Xiaguaili (1.6 nm)
Biaolelong (2.2 nm)
Biaoligang (2.4 nm)
Baqialuogang (2.6 nm)
Ebixia (2.6 nm)
Yagaocun (4.2 nm)
Dejide (4.5 nm)
Dujide (5.3 nm)
Bian'an (5.7 nm)
Mijiyin (5.7 nm)
Wencanglang (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 79 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.6 nm S Muli River
31.9 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016