Ercuncun, China Page

Other names: 二村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8015 Longitude 102.5380 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ercuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ercuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ercuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahelong (0.7 nm)
Lungring (1.1 nm)
Hongyuan Yangluduan 34ban (6.6 nm)
Anqu Muchang (7.9 nm)
Aba Er Muchang (16.4 nm)
Nachangma (19.7 nm)
Ri'aluo (20.0 nm)
Waqie Nongyeshe (19.6 nm)
Waqie Sicun (20.0 nm)
Waqie Ercun (20.1 nm)
Waqie (20.4 nm)
Waqie Sancun (20.6 nm)
Waqie'ershe (21.7 nm)
Qiongxi (0.6 nm)
Yicuncun (1.1 nm)
Lungsi (17.9 nm)
Gema (18.6 nm)
Longri Nongmuchang (18.8 nm)
Sandaoqiao (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 18 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 57 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Hongyuan County
12.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
18.7 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
26.7 nm NW Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016