Duodi, China Page

Other names: 多迪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6440 Longitude 101.1246 Altitude (feet) 10305
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 3140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Duodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'er (1.9 nm)
Songpingzi (5.8 nm)
Yinjiagou (6.5 nm)
Renqie (2.9 nm)
Regou (3.3 nm)
Danbo (4.0 nm)
Jinbo (4.4 nm)
Lini (4.6 nm)
Tiangeng (4.9 nm)
Shangbuzi (5.0 nm)
Maidilong (5.5 nm)
Zhongbuzi (5.6 nm)
Geji (5.8 nm)
Lanpuzi (5.7 nm)
Qianboduo (3.2 nm)
Baduogou (4.1 nm)
Gongying (4.3 nm)
Baboluo (4.9 nm)
Erduo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 91 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.8 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
36.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
38.3 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016