Dawuji, China Page

Other names: 大屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5277 Longitude 103.6170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9719

Weather Charts


Dawuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanxizhai (1.3 nm)
Houshan (2.5 nm)
Tongmuxi (1.7 nm)
Yanghuoping (2.8 nm)
Shabazi (3.9 nm)
Caiziping (4.1 nm)
Shantaiping (4.5 nm)
Yugou (1.0 nm)
Gangou (1.0 nm)
Xiangluping (2.0 nm)
Pianjiaoban (3.4 nm)
Shatuo (3.5 nm)
Hualuping (4.3 nm)
Xining (0.8 nm)
Lijiaping (1.2 nm)
Yanluoping (2.2 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Baishuxi (3.5 nm)
Leimaping Nongchang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 359
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.9 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
16.2 nm S Hydroelectricity
16.7 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:02 2016