Cijieding, China Page

Other names: 此结顶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0242 Longitude 99.1567 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cijieding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cijieding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cijieding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sililong (1.8 nm)
Batang (2.8 nm)
Lazonghuo (2.8 nm)
Xiasangka (3.1 nm)
Yilanghe (3.1 nm)
Daoran (3.3 nm)
Lazhahe (0.9 nm)
Chamagong (1.6 nm)
Suoyibu (1.6 nm)
Gunbagong (3.0 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.6 nm)
Nangji (3.4 nm)
Langgen (3.7 nm)
Xiachongba (4.1 nm)
Chongba (4.3 nm)
Shangchongba (4.1 nm) Eyonggong (2.8 nm)
Baqiong Xicun (3.9 nm)
Richesi (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Batang County
6.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.1 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.1 nm NW 99th meridian east
14.9 nm SW Chubalung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:33 2016