Chongba, China Page

Other names: 冲巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0802 Longitude 99.2073 Altitude (feet) 11984
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 3652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachongba (0.9 nm)
Gunbagong (1.5 nm)
Chamagong (2.7 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.9 nm)
Suoyibu (4.1 nm)
Lazhahe (4.2 nm)
Nangji (4.9 nm)
Langgen (5.0 nm)
Sililong (5.6 nm)
Nimulong (2.2 nm)
Yinggugong (2.8 nm)
Dangcun (3.0 nm)
Hashatang (3.9 nm)
Mading (5.0 nm)
Langweng (6.2 nm)
Zere Xicun (2.4 nm) Shangchongba (0.6 nm)
Cijieding (4.3 nm)
Eyonggong (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Batang County
8.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.5 nm W 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016