Changcaoping, China Page

Other names: 长草坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2050 Longitude 101.5742 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195
Mid-range map of Changcaoping Large range map of Changcaoping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahe Tangzi (1.7 nm)
Lanhe Tangzi (1.8 nm)
Hemawan (2.4 nm)
Jiajigou (3.9 nm)
Shangtianba (4.2 nm)
Guosheng (6.3 nm)
Pingtan (2.7 nm)
Zhongcao (3.1 nm)
Machang (3.3 nm)
Houdang (4.4 nm)
Mitang (3.1 nm)
Liupapo (5.2 nm)
Yinwan (5.3 nm)
Changpingzi (6.1 nm)
Mitanggou (4.6 nm)
Shanmuping (4.9 nm)
Hongqi (5.4 nm)
Dagan Pingzi (6.0 nm)
Xiaocao (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 47 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 89 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N Yanyuan County
25.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
25.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016