Changpingzi, China Page

Other names: 长坪子

Latitude 27.2612 Longitude 101.6691 Altitude (feet) 9261
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 2822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6970
Mid-range map of Changpingzi Large range map of Changpingzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdang (4.5 nm)
Zhongcao (5.0 nm)
Machang (5.2 nm)
Chengmendong (4.3 nm)
Chenmendong (4.5 nm)
Chuntianping (1.4 nm)
Tuanshan (3.3 nm)
Liaoguzi Yakou (3.5 nm)
Haizi (3.8 nm)
Miaopingzi (4.2 nm)
Oujia Pingzi (5.2 nm)
Dapingzi (5.5 nm)
Gaojiaping (5.7 nm)
Dawanying (5.5 nm)
Maliuping (5.0 nm)
Shuangtudi (5.2 nm)
Yinwan (5.4 nm)
Liupapo (5.5 nm)
Qiaoshan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NW Yanyuan County
27.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.1 nm S List of power stations in China
27.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:04 2016