Cala, China Page

Other names: 擦拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7526 Longitude 102.1020 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6738

Weather Charts


Cala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lajiajia (3.4 nm) Bafu (1.1 nm)
Jiejie (1.3 nm)
Mao'ergou (1.8 nm)
Laituobagan (1.9 nm)
Huotan Buzi (2.3 nm)
Yanmaidi (3.1 nm)
Dahuodi (4.0 nm)
Sandai (0.8 nm)
Wodang (1.9 nm)
Xiaogeda (2.3 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Ningyuan (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Jiewei (3.6 nm)
Buwu Buzi (3.7 nm)
Nianzi (3.6 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (5.1 nm)
Buluobagan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 98 nm E 53
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 101 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 126 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
7.8 nm E Xiaoxiangling
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm S Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016