Bi'an, China Page

Other names: Bi’an,彼岸

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9671 Longitude 106.6250 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54240

Weather Charts


Bi'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bi'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bi'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liansheng (1.1 nm)
Jingu (1.4 nm)
Wuzu (2.2 nm)
Kaishan (2.4 nm)
Dayuhuangmiao (3.1 nm)
Dayu (3.1 nm)
Fengtou (2.6 nm)
Zhangpeng (2.6 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.5 nm)
Muqiaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Baiping (2.6 nm)
Taiji (2.9 nm)
Kuashiyan (3.0 nm)
Citang (3.1 nm)
Chaomen (3.5 nm)
Zisheng (1.1 nm)
Dongguan (2.0 nm)
Landiwan (2.7 nm)
Baocang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 25 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm E 105
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 74 nm S 179 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 89 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Yingshan County, Sichuan
22.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.6 nm S Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
28.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016