Baiping, China Page

Other names: 柏坪

Latitude 30.9901 Longitude 106.6675 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57487
Mid-range map of Baiping Large range map of Baiping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiagou (1.1 nm)
Fengtou (2.5 nm)
Bi'an (2.6 nm)
Zhangpeng (3.2 nm)
Huaguang (3.0 nm)
Xiaojia Yakou (3.3 nm)
Jiantong (3.8 nm)
Yangliu (3.8 nm)
Citang (0.9 nm)
Dengcao (1.9 nm)
Daliangzi (2.1 nm)
Changshi (2.7 nm)
Yongjiao (3.0 nm)
Muqiaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Kuashiyan (1.7 nm)
Taiji (2.5 nm)
Dongguan (3.1 nm)
Zisheng (3.4 nm)
Chaomen (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 28 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm E 107
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 76 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 91 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Yingshan County, Sichuan
20.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.0 nm S Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
28.9 nm S List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:32:58 2016