Shibaomao, China Page

Other names: 什报茂

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.7470 Longitude 109.6665 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4478

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimei (0.4 nm)
Ya'nan (2.4 nm)
Hongguandui (3.4 nm)
Shiquan (3.6 nm)
Tongjia (1.0 nm)
Junmin (2.7 nm)
Maoxiang Muchang (3.0 nm)
Maoxiang (3.1 nm)
Nantou (3.8 nm)
Maozheng (3.9 nm)
Qixianling Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Xinxing Chumu Yidui (2.7 nm)
Shina (2.7 nm)
Xinxing Liuqu Wudui (3.1 nm)
Xinxing Wuqu Sidui (3.3 nm)
Maojie (3.7 nm)
Shireng (3.9 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Wuqu Yidui (4.0 nm)
Shiwen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 23 nm E 129
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 28 nm W 263
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 30 nm S 208 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 56 nm E 65
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 84 nm N 32 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Wuzhishan City
8.9 nm SE Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
21.1 nm NE Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County
21.3 nm W Ledong Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:37 2016