Maojie, China Page

Other names: 毛介

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.6848 Longitude 109.6689 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30257

Weather Charts


Maojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shireng (0.9 nm)
Shihao (1.5 nm)
Xinxing Sanqu Sidui (2.0 nm)
Xinxing Liuqu Wudui (0.7 nm)
Shina (1.0 nm)
Qixianling Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Xinxing Chumu Yidui (1.6 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Wuqu Yidui (0.9 nm)
Xinxing Wuqu Sidui (1.3 nm)
Shipin (1.8 nm)
Shinanli (2.2 nm)
Shichao (2.2 nm)
Shiwen (0.3 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Liuqu (0.9 nm)
Shicha (1.5 nm)
Shiwancun (1.6 nm)
Shipin (2.0 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Siqu Erdui (2.3 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Sanqu Sandui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 21 nm E 122
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 27 nm S 212 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 28 nm W 271
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 57 nm E 61
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 87 nm N 30 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
9.8 nm NW Wuzhishan City
19.1 nm SE Yingzhou, Hainan
21.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:00 2016