Meidan, China Page

Other names: 美丹

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.9099 Longitude 110.4955 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 19° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39789

Weather Charts


Meidan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunyu (1.5 nm)
Yunjiao (1.5 nm)
Beizhuang (1.8 nm)
Duojia (1.9 nm)
Taiyi (2.0 nm)
Tankangzai (1.3 nm)
Meilan (1.6 nm)
Yonglu (2.4 nm)
Changcheng (2.4 nm)
Linxiang (2.8 nm)
Yuwu (3.2 nm)
Sumin (1.4 nm)
Nanbai (2.4 nm)
Yunge (1.2 nm)
Beipo (1.9 nm)
Baishuihu (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Changya (3.0 nm)
Bohou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 2 nm W 306 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 10 nm W 308
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 46 nm S 175
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 78 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 114 nm S 212 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Haikou Meilan International Airport
2.9 nm E Haikou−Wenchang Expressway
3.1 nm NW Meilan Railway Station
3.4 nm N Haikou College of Economics
4.8 nm N Guilinyang
5.1 nm NW Lingshan, Hainan
5.0 nm W Longtang, Hainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:23 2016