Beizhuang, China Page

Other names: 北庄

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.9056 Longitude 110.4647 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 19° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55321

Weather Charts


Beizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxian (1.7 nm)
Changde (1.8 nm)
Yuxiandong (2.0 nm)
Dalinxu (2.2 nm)
Yunjiao (0.7 nm)
Duojia (0.9 nm)
Yonglu (2.0 nm)
Meilan (2.4 nm)
Qiongxiu (2.8 nm)
Yuwu (2.9 nm)
Meidan (1.8 nm)
Yunge (2.4 nm)
Tankangzai (2.6 nm)
Yunyu (0.6 nm)
Taiyi (1.1 nm)
Beipo (1.6 nm)
Yunling (2.2 nm)
Baishuihu (2.6 nm)
Lingjiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 1 nm N 349 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 9 nm N 315
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 43 nm W 253
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 46 nm S 173
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 78 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Haikou Meilan International Airport
2.4 nm N Meilan Railway Station
3.3 nm SW Longtang, Hainan
3.9 nm N Haikou College of Economics
4.2 nm NW Lingshan, Hainan
4.7 nm N Guilinyang
4.6 nm E Haikou−Wenchang Expressway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:30 2016