Maodan, China Page

Other names: 毛旦

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9225 Longitude 109.5390 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maozhan (2.1 nm)
Shiyi (2.2 nm)
Konglian (2.7 nm)
Shihong (2.8 nm)
Maogui (3.3 nm)
Hainan (3.3 nm)
Daomao (3.6 nm)
Yali (2.5 nm)
Shitong (2.5 nm)
Kanyou (3.2 nm)
Shitaijie (3.5 nm)
Yahu (3.5 nm)
Bianwencun (2.7 nm)
Yahe (3.0 nm)
Fangqing (3.0 nm)
Fangman (3.6 nm)
Maohui (1.8 nm)
Shuibei (3.2 nm)
Konghaitian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 25 nm W 237
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 36 nm S 135
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 37 nm S 191 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 59 nm E 77
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm N 40 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Wuzhishan City
17.5 nm SW Ledong Li Autonomous County
18.8 nm N Baisha Li Autonomous County
18.7 nm NE Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:43 2016