Konghaitian, China Page

Other names: 空海田

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.8621 Longitude 109.5390 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Konghaitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konghaitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konghaitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshan (1.7 nm)
Shuibei (2.5 nm)
Maolong (3.0 nm)
Changchunjiuzhu (3.5 nm)
Baolong (4.1 nm)
Geshi (4.2 nm)
Maohui (1.8 nm)
Maodan (3.6 nm)
Fanjie (0.4 nm)
Songzu (2.1 nm)
Chubao (2.6 nm)
Nanding (2.8 nm)
Bianwencun (3.0 nm)
Yahe (3.1 nm)
Nantian (3.5 nm)
Nanba (3.6 nm)
Baizhang (3.9 nm)
Fansai (1.0 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 23 nm W 244
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 34 nm S 192 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 33 nm E 130
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 60 nm E 73
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 82 nm N 38 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Wuzhishan City
15.6 nm SW Ledong Li Autonomous County
18.9 nm SE Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
20.6 nm NE Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:49 2016