Jiwancun, China Page

Other names: 积万村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.8079 Longitude 109.3680 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Jiwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxing (1.2 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Gaolan (1.7 nm)
Wangfang (0.7 nm)
Zhaowu (1.8 nm)
Dawen (2.1 nm)
Shantang (2.5 nm)
Changlan (1.2 nm)
Tandong (1.5 nm)
Zhoufang (1.7 nm)
Songlin (2.3 nm)
Changlaocun (2.5 nm)
Gaoquan (2.5 nm)
Pinbiao (2.6 nm)
Rongmou (1.0 nm)
Jinhang (1.7 nm)
Lifang (1.9 nm)
Fangya (2.0 nm)
Changshantian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 21 nm E 108
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 56 nm E 76
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 62 nm E 82 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 78 nm E 120
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 90 nm S 178 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Yangpu Peninsula
9.6 nm SW Yangpu Ancient Salt Field
10.1 nm SW Baimajing
10.3 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.6 nm SW Port of Yangpu
11.1 nm W Jinhai Pulp Mill
11.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hainan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:23 2016