Jinhang, China Page

Other names: 金珩

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.7827 Longitude 109.3836 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Jinhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangya (1.3 nm)
Changshantian (2.1 nm)
Jinshan (2.1 nm)
Changcun (2.5 nm)
Rongmou (0.8 nm)
Changlan (1.4 nm)
Jiwancun (1.7 nm)
Zhoufang (1.8 nm)
Wangfang (2.3 nm)
Gaoquan (2.5 nm)
Tandong (2.6 nm)
Nanxing (2.9 nm)
Lifang (0.3 nm)
Changlaocun (1.6 nm)
Lizhitou (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (1.9 nm)
Lingchun (1.7 nm)
Shanchuncun (2.1 nm)
Huanlong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 20 nm E 104
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 56 nm E 75
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 61 nm E 81 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 77 nm E 119
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 88 nm S 178 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Yangpu Ancient Salt Field
9.9 nm W Yangpu Peninsula
10.1 nm SW Baimajing
10.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.9 nm W Port of Yangpu
11.8 nm W Jinhai Pulp Mill
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hainan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:40 2016